2022 Attendee list:


Company Name

Adroit Overseas (USA) Inc.

First Name

Ameer

Last Name

Buhari


Company Name

Adroit Overseas (USA) Inc.

First Name

Andy

Last Name

Van Haur


Company Name

AGQ USA

First Name

Brady

Last Name

Jones


Company Name

AGT Foods

First Name

Eric

Last Name

Bartsch


Company Name

Algerian Interprofessional Cereals Office

First Name

Nor-Eddine

Last Name

Amrani


Company Name

Algerian Interprofessional Cereals Office

First Name

Abdallah

Last Name

Banouh


Company Name

Algerian Interprofessional Cereals Office

First Name

Mayada

Last Name

Damechki


Company Name

American Ag Systems

First Name

Andrew

Last Name

Burleigh


Company Name

AMVT LLC

First Name

Tim

Last Name

Clower


Company Name

Anchor Ingredients

First Name

Dustin

Last Name

Kreger


Company Name

Anderson Northwest

First Name

Marty

Last Name

Anderson


Company Name

Anderson Northwest

First Name

Michael

Last Name

Anderson


Company Name

Ardent Mills

First Name

Nicholas

Last Name

Sax


Company Name

Barilla America Inc.

First Name

Rob

Last Name

Herlihy


Company Name

B├╝hler

First Name

Aidin

Last Name

Milani


Company Name

BEANSR4U, Inc

First Name

Nelson

Last Name

Parreira


Company Name

BEANSR4U, Inc

First Name

Janelle

Last Name

Parreira


Company Name

Bjerke Brothers Inc.

First Name

Rhea

Last Name

Benning


Company Name

Bjerke Brothers Inc.

First Name

Curt

Last Name

Bjerke


Company Name

BNSF Railway

First Name

Lisa

Last Name

Israel


Company Name

Bratney Companies

First Name

Dawson

Last Name

Mosey


Company Name

BSM Partners LLC

First Name

Dr. Stephanie

Last Name

Clark


Company Name

Calgrain Corporation

First Name

Kumar

Last Name

Dass


Company Name

California Bean and Pea, Inc

First Name

Joel

Last Name

Parreira


Company Name

California Bean and Pea, Inc

First Name

Samson

Last Name

Parreira


Company Name

Cereal Byproducts

First Name

Stephanie

Last Name

den Hartigh


Company Name

Cereal Byproducts

First Name

Dan

Last Name

Rauchenstein


Company Name

CFT Corporation

First Name

Wally

Last Name

Burnett


Company Name

CFT Corporation

First Name

Sue

Last Name

Burnett


Company Name

CFT Corporation

First Name

Mark

Last Name

Ennis


Company Name

CHS INC

First Name

Mickie

Last Name

Dent


Company Name

CIACAM

First Name

Sandrine

Last Name

Cabanel


Company Name

Columbia Grain Int.

First Name

Dan

Last Name

Bruce


Company Name

Columbia Grain Int.

First Name

Sherise

Last Name

Bruce


Company Name

Columbia Grain Int.

First Name

Anthony

Last Name

Roelofs


Company Name

Columbia Grain Int.

First Name

Matt

Last Name

Searcy


Company Name

Columbia Grain Int.

First Name

Ryan

Last Name

VanPevenage


Company Name

CTI Logistics Inc

First Name

Gary

Last Name

Hofmann


Company Name

Cummings Ag Inc.

First Name

Tracy

Last Name

Bjerke


Company Name

Cummings Ag Inc.

First Name

Tina

Last Name

Borders


Company Name

Dakota Ingredients

First Name

Todd

Last Name

Smith


Company Name

Dakota Ingredients

First Name

Kyle

Last Name

Vanderbeek


Company Name

Delta Technology Corporation

First Name

Diego

Last Name

Quesada


Company Name

DMI Exim Limted

First Name

Vinay

Last Name

Gupta


Company Name

DOUBLE RIVER FORWARDING LLC

First Name

Tina

Last Name

Lyons


Company Name

Double River Forwarding, LLC

First Name

Tina

Last Name

Lyons


Company Name

Federal Maritime Commission

First Name

Carl

Last Name

Bentzel


Company Name

Food Directions LLC

First Name

Ali

Last Name

Webster-Stryker


Company Name

Gordley Associates

First Name

Tom

Last Name

Hance


Company Name

Grainport Inc.

First Name

David

Last Name

Smythe


Company Name

Granum Worldwide Trading and Consulting Inc.

First Name

Ikram

Last Name

Ul Haq


Company Name

Great Northern Ag

First Name

Esteban

Last Name

Davilla


Company Name

Great Northern Ag

First Name

Mark

Last Name

Kok


Company Name

Great Northern Ag

First Name

Brady

Last Name

Kok


Company Name

Guest

First Name

John

Last Name

Barnes


Company Name

HighLine Grain Growers

First Name

Ryan

Last Name

Higginbotham


Company Name

Hinrichs Trading Company, A Division of Ardent Mills

First Name

Dirk

Last Name

Boettcher


Company Name

Hinrichs Trading Company, A Division of Ardent Mills

First Name

Max

Last Name

Hinrichs


Company Name

Hinrichs Trading Company, A Division of Ardent Mills

First Name

Rodney

Last Name

Rupp


Company Name

Honored Guest

First Name

Brenda

Last Name

Barnes


Company Name

Honored Guest

First Name

Bill

Last Name

Newbry


Company Name

Intertek

First Name

Anatoli

Last Name

Atanasov


Company Name

Intertek

First Name

Daniela

Last Name

Tomova


Company Name

Justus Bag

First Name

Jenn

Last Name

Sackamnn


Company Name

Justus Bag Company

First Name

Adam

Last Name

Sackmann


Company Name

Justus Bag Company

First Name

Jenn

Last Name

Sackmann


Company Name

Justus Bag Company

First Name

John

Last Name

Van Keulen


Company Name

Justus Bag Company

First Name

Janet

Last Name

Van Keulen


Company Name

Justus Trading Company Inc.

First Name

Cristene

Last Name

Justus


Company Name

Justus Trading Company Inc.

First Name

Duane

Last Name

Justus


Company Name

Justus Trading Company Inc.

First Name

Theresa

Last Name

Upton


Company Name

Latinex Intrl.

First Name

Ed

Last Name

Guzi


Company Name

Latinex Intrl.

First Name

Cintia

Last Name

Penna


Company Name

Laufer Group International

First Name

Troy

Last Name

Hammond


Company Name

Laufer Group International

First Name

Daniel

Last Name

Johnson


Company Name

Linkone Ingredient Solutions

First Name

Brajesh

Last Name

Panda


Company Name

Lone Star Integrated Distribution

First Name

Sam

Last Name

Garcia


Company Name

MacMillan-Piper

First Name

Danielle

Last Name

Adams


Company Name

MacMillan-Piper

First Name

Philippe

Last Name

Gayte


Company Name

MacMillan-Piper

First Name

Mark

Last Name

Miller


Company Name

Madoc Ag, LLC

First Name

Jeff

Last Name

Winkler


Company Name

Madoc Ag, LLC

First Name

Nicole

Last Name

Winkler


Company Name

Maviga NA, Inc.

First Name

Brett

Last Name

Melvin


Company Name

Maviga NA, Inc.

First Name

Derek

Last Name

Schneidmiller


Company Name

Maxwell

First Name

Jessica

Last Name

Lee


Company Name

Maxwell

First Name

Erika

Last Name

Simms


Company Name

Midwest Trading LLC

First Name

Arbaz

Last Name

Arshad


Company Name

Midwest Trading LLC

First Name

Aziz

Last Name

Maniya


Company Name

Montana Pure Protein

First Name

Christian

Last Name

Orms


Company Name

Mountain Pacific Machinery

First Name

Darrin

Last Name

Rule


Company Name

Norseman

First Name

Rick

Last Name

Zieg


Company Name

North Lily Foods Inc. (A GFI Company)

First Name

Nick

Last Name

Boles


Company Name

Northern Bag and Box Company

First Name

Brian

Last Name

Little


Company Name

Northern Crops Institute

First Name

Fatemeh

Last Name

zare


Company Name

Northern Pulse Growers Association

First Name

Shannon

Last Name

Berndt


Company Name

Novozymes BioAg

First Name

Tony

Last Name

Severa


Company Name

Pacific Northwest Farmers Cooperative

First Name

Shawn

Last Name

O'Connell


Company Name

Pacific Northwest Farmers Cooperative

First Name

Mac

Last Name

Reynolds


Company Name

PRO CO-OP

First Name

Daneille

Last Name

Hallock


Company Name

PRO CO-OP

First Name

Gwynn

Last Name

Simeniuk


Company Name

ProGene Plant Research

First Name

Kurt

Last Name

Braunwart


Company Name

ProGene Plant Research

First Name

Chris

Last Name

Braunwart


Company Name

ProGene Plant Research

First Name

John

Last Name

Ellis


Company Name

ProGene Plant Research

First Name

Ken

Last Name

Fuchs


Company Name

ProGene Plant Research

First Name

Betsy

Last Name

Fuchs


Company Name

ProGene Plant Research

First Name

Nancy

Last Name

Powell


Company Name

PURIS

First Name

Nicole

Last Name

Atchison


Company Name

PURIS

First Name

Joe

Last Name

Batcha


Company Name

Ray-Mont Logistics

First Name

Stephen

Last Name

Paul


Company Name

RAY-MONT LOGISTICS AMERICA INC

First Name

Mike

Last Name

Fowler


Company Name

Ray-Mont Logistics America Inc.

First Name

Ben

Last Name

Bardell


Company Name

Ray-Mont Logistics America Inc.

First Name

Mike

Last Name

Fowler


Company Name

Ray-Mont Logistics America Inc.

First Name

Russell

Last Name

Peterson


Company Name

Ray-Mont Logistics America Inc.

First Name

Teri

Last Name

Zimmerman


Company Name

Ray-Mont Logistics International

First Name

Stephen

Last Name

Paul


Company Name

Robson Commodities

First Name

David

Last Name

Robson


Company Name

Robson Commodities

First Name

Sherri

Last Name

Robson


Company Name

RTW Logistics, Inc.

First Name

Todd

Last Name

Bring


Company Name

S&Z

First Name

Joachim

Last Name

Schlange


Company Name

Spokane Seed Company

First Name

Peggy

Last Name

Abbott


Company Name

Spokane Seed Company

First Name

Andrew

Last Name

Fontaine


Company Name

Spokane Seed Company

First Name

Jim

Last Name

Groth


Company Name

Spokane Seed Company

First Name

Jodie

Last Name

Laib


Company Name

Spokane Seed Company

First Name

Charlie

Last Name

Shrope


Company Name

Sprint Forwarders, Inc

First Name

Amarech

Last Name

Tegegnework


Company Name

Sprint Forwarders, Inc.

First Name

Ray

Last Name

Patchen


Company Name

SRG

First Name

Christie

Last Name

Wood


Company Name

Steele & Company

First Name

Candy

Last Name

Willett


Company Name

Syngenta Seedcare

First Name

Ricard

Last Name

Wesselman


Company Name

The Northwest Seaport Alliance

First Name

Steve

Last Name

Balaski


Company Name

Trinidad Benham

First Name

Chris

Last Name

Salway


Company Name

Tumac Commodities

First Name

Tim

Last Name

Gustavson


Company Name

Tumac Commodities

First Name

Jeana

Last Name

Gustavson


Company Name

Tumac Commodities

First Name

Larry

Last Name

Jansky


Company Name

United Grain Corp.

First Name

Blake

Last Name

Brawley


Company Name

United Grain Corp.

First Name

Carolyn

Last Name

Hotchkiss


Company Name

US Embassy Algiers

First Name

Jenia

Last Name

Ustinova


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Pedro

Last Name

Benitez-Ortega


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Wouter

Last Name

Braet


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Sandrine

Last Name

Cabanel


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Mario

Last Name

Castellanos-Ramon


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Gonzalo

Last Name

De La Cierva-Racionero


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Becky

Last Name

Garrison


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Madison

Last Name

Jacobson


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Madison

Last Name

Jacobson


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Klairi

Last Name

Karachaliou


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Agis

Last Name

Karageorgiou


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Will

Last Name

Lytle


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Christopher

Last Name

Maroutian


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Tim

Last Name

McGreevy


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Kim

Last Name

Monk


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Jeff

Last Name

Rumney


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Todd

Last Name

Scholz


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Mert

Last Name

Tural


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Dr. Karoly

Last Name

Uza


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Dr. Karoly

Last Name

Uza


Company Name

USADPLC International Marketing Staff

First Name

David

Last Name

McClellan


Company Name

USADPLC International Marketing Staff

First Name

Johanna

Last Name

Stobbs


Company Name

USDA

First Name

Kirsten

Last Name

Brown


Company Name

USDA

First Name

Greg

Last Name

Neill


Company Name

USDA

First Name

Jenia

Last Name

Ustinova


Company Name

USDA

First Name

Randall

Last Name

Watson


Company Name

USDA AMS FGIS

First Name

Tony

Last Name

Goodeman


Company Name

USDA CPP

First Name

Wendy

Last Name

Borgmeyer


Company Name

USDA CPP

First Name

Cole

Last Name

Snider


Company Name

USDA/FGIS

First Name

Loren

Last Name

Almond


Company Name

WA State Department of Agriculture

First Name

Phillip

Last Name

Garcia


Company Name

WA State Department of Agriculture

First Name

Scott

Last Name

Steinbacher


Company Name

Washington State Crop Improvement Assoc.

First Name

Aaron

Last Name

Jeschke


Company Name

West Coast Companies

First Name

Merrissa

Last Name

Burleigh


Thank You to all our Diamond Sponsors!

  • Justus Bag Company, Inc.
  • Dakota Dry Bean
  • AGT Food
  • Ray Mont Logistics
  • Buhler
  • CGI Columbia Grains
  • Northern Bag and Box Company
  • Spokane Seed
  • CFT Corporation
  • unknown
  • Northwest Seaport Alliance
  • http://www.macpiper.com
  • Cereal Byproducts Company