2016 Attendee list:


Company Name

AGT FOODS USA

First Name

Eric

First Name

Bartsch


Company Name

ALL SEAS SHIPPING

First Name

Shawn

First Name

Shamgar


Company Name

ANCHOR INGREDIENTS

First Name

Dustin

First Name

Kreger


Company Name

ANDERSON NORTHWEST, LLC

First Name

Marty

First Name

Anderson


Company Name

ANDERSON NORTHWEST, LLC

First Name

Mike

First Name

Anderson


Company Name

ANDERSON NORTHWEST, LLC DBA 13 FOODS

First Name

Linda

First Name

Anderson


Company Name

ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE

First Name

Sam

First Name

Thornton


Company Name

BABA GRAIN LLC

First Name

Sunita

First Name

Vanjani


Company Name

BABA GRAIN LLC

First Name

Harry

First Name

Vanjani


Company Name

BEANSR4U, INC.

First Name

Janelle

First Name

Parreira


Company Name

BEANSR4U, INC.

First Name

Nelson

First Name

Parreira


Company Name

BJERKE BROTHERS INC.

First Name

Tracy

First Name

Bjerke


Company Name

BLUE MOUNTAIN SEED

First Name

Gary

First Name

Ferrel


Company Name

BNSF RAILWAY

First Name

Ted

First Name

Rowland


Company Name

BRATNEY COMPANIES

First Name

Dawson

First Name

Mosey


Company Name

BUHLER INC

First Name

Aidin

First Name

Milani


Company Name

C & L GLOBAL, INC

First Name

Pearl

First Name

Baik


Company Name

C & L GLOBAL, INC

First Name

Joanna

First Name

Lee


Company Name

CABLEVEY CONVEYORS

First Name

Julie

First Name

Judy


Company Name

CALIFORNIA BEAN AND PEA, INC.

First Name

Joel

First Name

Parreira


Company Name

CENTRAL WASHINGTON GRAIN GROWERS, INC

First Name

Cheryl

First Name

Nelson


Company Name

CENTRAL WASHINGTON GRAIN GROWERS, INC

First Name

Howard

First Name

Nelson


Company Name

CEREAL BYPRODUCTS COMPANY

First Name

Gage

First Name

Lindell


Company Name

CEREAL BYPRODUCTS COMPANY

First Name

Dan

First Name

Rauchenstein


Company Name

CEREAL BYPRODUCTS COMPANY

First Name

Kevin

First Name

Walls


Company Name

CFT CORPORATION

First Name

Mark

First Name

Ennis


Company Name

CGI

First Name

Pat

First Name

Bloms


Company Name

CHS INC

First Name

Brian

First Name

Matter


Company Name

COLUMBIA BANK

First Name

Dan

First Name

Griffis


Company Name

COLUMBIA GRAIN

First Name

Ron

First Name

Williams


Company Name

COLUMBIA GRAIN INC

First Name

Joe

First Name

Bloms


Company Name

COMMERCIAL LYNKS

First Name

Erin

First Name

Ray


Company Name

COMMERCIAL LYNKS

First Name

Andy

First Name

Van Haur


Company Name

COMMERCIAL LYNKS INC

First Name

Mallory

First Name

Riphenburg


Company Name

CRITES SEED, INC.

First Name

Cenone

First Name

Johnson


Company Name

CRITES SEED, INC.

First Name

Andy

First Name

Johnson


Company Name

CUMMINGS AG/NW SEED

First Name

Gene

First Name

Olson


Company Name

CUMMINGS AG/NWSEED

First Name

Gene

First Name

Olson


Company Name

DAKOTA DRY BEAN, INC.

First Name

Michael

First Name

Auker


Company Name

DAKOTA GLOBAL CONSULTING, LLC

First Name

Travis

First Name

Maddock


Company Name

DELTA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

First Name

Lance

First Name

Leissner


Company Name

DELTA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

First Name

Diego

First Name

Quesada


Company Name

DELTA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

First Name

Lance

First Name

Leissner


Company Name

DOUBLE RIVER FORWARDING, LLC

First Name

Tina

First Name

Lyons


Company Name

EES COMPANIES

First Name

Dirk

First Name

Hollobaugh


Company Name

EES COMPANIES

First Name

Jon

First Name

Moreland


Company Name

ERC MACHINERY - USA

First Name

Snap

First Name

Keene


Company Name

FIRST INTERCONTINENTAL CORP.

First Name

Karan

First Name

Sawla


Company Name

FIRST INTERCONTINENTAL CORP.

First Name

Amar

First Name

Sawla


Company Name

GENESIS WORLDWIDE LOGISTCS

First Name

Jay

First Name

Fuentes


Company Name

GENESIS WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS

First Name

Jay

First Name

Fuentes


Company Name

GEO. S. BUSH & CO. INC

First Name

Brenda

First Name

Barnes


Company Name

GEORGE F. BROCKE & SONS, INC.

First Name

Cory

First Name

Crews


Company Name

GEORGE F. BROCKE & SONS, INC.

First Name

Dirk

First Name

Hammod


Company Name

GREAT NORTHERN AG

First Name

Kyle

First Name

Abrahamson


Company Name

GREAT NORTHERN AG

First Name

Kris

First Name

Bergstrom-kok


Company Name

GREAT NORTHERN AG

First Name

Brady

First Name

Kok


Company Name

GREAT NORTHERN AG

First Name

Mark

First Name

Kok


Company Name

GREAT NORTHERN AG

First Name

Michelle

First Name

Rogers


Company Name

HAPAG LLOYD

First Name

Beth

First Name

Kurhani


Company Name

HINRICHS TRADING COMPANY

First Name

Pamela

First Name

Hinrichs


Company Name

HINRICHS TRADING COMPANY

First Name

Phil

First Name

Hinrichs


Company Name

HINRICHS TRADING COMPANY

First Name

Kyle

First Name

Hinrichs


Company Name

HINRICHS TRADING COMPANY

First Name

Jeremy

First Name

Hodson


Company Name

HINRICHS TRADING COMPANY

First Name

Jackie

First Name

Hodson


Company Name

HINRICHS TRADING COMPANY

First Name

Caitlin

First Name

Ruhs


Company Name

INLAND EMPIRE MILLING CO.

First Name

Bev

First Name

Schauble


Company Name

INLAND EMPIRE MILLING CO.

First Name

Jerry

First Name

Schauble


Company Name

INTERTEK

First Name

Chris

First Name

Bazaluk


Company Name

INTERTEK

First Name

Kenneth

First Name

Cote


Company Name

INTERTEK

First Name

Deborah

First Name

Pankewich


Company Name

ITC GRAIN INTERNATIONAL INC.

First Name

Ys (john)

First Name

Piracha


Company Name

JM GRAIN

First Name

Beverly

First Name

Flaten


Company Name

JM GRAIN

First Name

Marvin

First Name

Flaten


Company Name

JM GRAIN INC.

First Name

Holly

First Name

Benson


Company Name

JM GRAIN INC.

First Name

Melissa

First Name

Flaten


Company Name

JM GRAIN INC.

First Name

Jessica

First Name

Miller


Company Name

JM GRAIN INC.

First Name

Justin

First Name

Flaten


Company Name

JUSTUS BAG COMPANY

First Name

Aleshiea

First Name

Justus


Company Name

JUSTUS BAG COMPANY

First Name

Darin

First Name

Justus


Company Name

JUSTUS BAG COMPANY

First Name

Kimberly

First Name

Sackmann


Company Name

JUSTUS BAG COMPANY

First Name

Adam

First Name

Sackmann


Company Name

JUSTUS BAG COMPANY

First Name

Janet

First Name

Van Keulen


Company Name

JUSTUS BAG COMPANY

First Name

John

First Name

Van Keulen


Company Name

JUSTUS TRADING COMPANY INC.

First Name

Duane

First Name

Justus


Company Name

JUSTUS TRADING COMPANY INC.

First Name

Cristene

First Name

Justus


Company Name

JUSTUS TRADING COMPANY INC.

First Name

Theresa

First Name

Upton


Company Name

KEIGLEY & CO., INC

First Name

Tom

First Name

Keigley


Company Name

KEIGLEY & CO.,INC

First Name

Julie

First Name

Keigley


Company Name

KEIGLEY & CO.,INC.

First Name

Julie

First Name

Keigley


Company Name

KEIGLEY & CO.,INC.

First Name

Tom

First Name

Keigley


Company Name

LATINEX INTL.

First Name

Ed

First Name

Guzi


Company Name

MACMILLAN-PIPER, INC

First Name

Gary

First Name

Gieser


Company Name

MACMILLAN-PIPER, INC.

First Name

Danielle

First Name

Adams


Company Name

MACMILLAN-PIPER, INC.

First Name

Mark

First Name

Miller


Company Name

MAVIGA NA INC

First Name

Don

First Name

Driscoll


Company Name

MAVIGA NA INC

First Name

Mike

First Name

Quann


Company Name

MAVIGA NA INC

First Name

Paula

First Name

Schlessman


Company Name

MERIDIAN SEEDS

First Name

Brad

First Name

Hertel


Company Name

MIDWEST SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION

First Name

Bruce

First Name

Abbe


Company Name

MILLS BROS INTERNATIONAL INC

First Name

Tom

First Name

Rumpeltes


Company Name

MONTANA DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

First Name

Treston

First Name

Vermandel


Company Name

MONTANA DEPT. OF AGRICULTURE

First Name

Christy

First Name

Clark


Company Name

MOUNTAIN PACIFIC MACHINERY

First Name

Darrin

First Name

Rule


Company Name

MOUNTAIN VIEW CO-OP

First Name

Jeff

First Name

Winkler


Company Name

NEW ALLIANCE

First Name

Cathy

First Name

Wright


Company Name

NEW ALLIANCE

First Name

Charlie

First Name

Wright


Company Name

NORTH DAKOTA PORT SERVICES

First Name

Greg

First Name

Johnson


Company Name

NORTHERN BAG AND BOX COMPANY

First Name

Dana

First Name

Brock


Company Name

NORTHERN BAG AND BOX COMPANY

First Name

Ben

First Name

Weingarten


Company Name

NORTHERN PULSE GROWERS ASSOCIATION

First Name

Shannon

First Name

Berndt


Company Name

NORTHERN PULSE GROWERS ASSOCIATION

First Name

Dolores

First Name

Rohrich


Company Name

NORTHWEST FARM CREDIT SERVICES

First Name

Cindy

First Name

Lyden


Company Name

NW PEA & BEAN/CO-AG

First Name

Ken

First Name

Fuchs


Company Name

NW PEA & BEAN/CO-AG

First Name

Brett

First Name

Stauffer


Company Name

PARDUE GRAIN, INC

First Name

Lisa

First Name

Sammons


Company Name

PARDUE GRAIN, INC

First Name

Roger

First Name

Sammons


Company Name

PCC LOGISTICS

First Name

Conor

First Name

Farley


Company Name

PNWFC

First Name

Mike

First Name

Devoe


Company Name

PNWFC

First Name

Jake

First Name

Gelineau


Company Name

PNWFC

First Name

Jacob

First Name

Gisler


Company Name

PNWFC

First Name

Jerry

First Name

Mraz


Company Name

PORT OF LEWISTON

First Name

Kim

First Name

Petrie


Company Name

PORT OF PORTLAND

First Name

Rob

First Name

Smith


Company Name

PORT PACKAGING LLC

First Name

Joyce

First Name

Mcpherson


Company Name

PORT PACKAGING LLC

First Name

Jim

First Name

Mcpherson Jr


Company Name

PREMIER PULSES INTERNATIONAL, INC.

First Name

Cindy

First Name

Cox


Company Name

PREMIER PULSES INTERNATIONAL, INC.

First Name

Mike

First Name

Watson


Company Name

PREMIER TECH CHRONOS

First Name

Curt

First Name

Davis


Company Name

PRO CO-OP

First Name

Danielle

First Name

Hallock


Company Name

PRO CO-OP

First Name

Nicoli

First Name

Lund


Company Name

PRO CO-OP

First Name

Tanner

First Name

Trower


Company Name

PROGENE PLANT RESEARCH

First Name

Chris

First Name

Braunwart


Company Name

PROGENE PLANT RESEARCH

First Name

Kurt

First Name

Braunwart


Company Name

RANSA INTERNATIONAL

First Name

Payam

First Name

Khazanbaik


Company Name

RAY-MONT LOGISTICS

First Name

Russell

First Name

Peterson


Company Name

RAY-MONT LOGISTICS

First Name

Jason

First Name

Sehn


Company Name

RAY-MONT LOGISTICS

First Name

Loui

First Name

Stathatos


Company Name

RAY-MONT LOGISTICS

First Name

Teri

First Name

Zimmerman-reynolds


Company Name

ROBSON COMMODITIES LLC

First Name

Sharon

First Name

Robson


Company Name

ROBSON COMMODITIES LLC

First Name

Sherri

First Name

Robson


Company Name

ROBSON COMMODITIES LLC

First Name

David

First Name

Robson


Company Name

SAME AS ABOVE

First Name

David

First Name

Robson


Company Name

SEATTLE BULK SHIPPING

First Name

Bernadette

First Name

Frazier


Company Name

SEATTLE BULK SHIPPING

First Name

Chris

First Name

Grundy


Company Name

SEATTLE BULK SHIPPING, INC.

First Name

Dale

First Name

Frazier


Company Name

SINAMCO TRADING

First Name

Moiz

First Name

Akhtar


Company Name

SINAMCO TRADING

First Name

Alex

First Name

Petersen


Company Name

SINAMCO TRADING INC.

First Name

Don

First Name

Crane


Company Name

SOUTHWEST PROCESSORS EXCHANGE

First Name

Alan

First Name

Tessmer


Company Name

SPOKANE SEED CO

First Name

John

First Name

Zamora


Company Name

SPOKANE SEED CO,

First Name

Chris

First Name

Schilling


Company Name

SPOKANE SEED CO.

First Name

Peggy

First Name

Abbott


Company Name

SPOKANE SEED CO.

First Name

Andrew

First Name

Fontaine


Company Name

SPOKANE SEED CO.

First Name

Jim

First Name

Groth


Company Name

SPOKANE SEED CO.

First Name

Peter

First Name

Johnstone


Company Name

SPOKANE SEED CO.

First Name

Robert

First Name

Mottram


Company Name

SPOKANE SEED CO.

First Name

Charlie

First Name

Shrope


Company Name

SPOKANE SEED CO.

First Name

John

First Name

Zamora


Company Name

SPOKANE SEED CO.

First Name

Peggy

First Name

Abbott


Company Name

SPOKANE SEED COMPANY

First Name

Flash

First Name

Hodges


Company Name

SPRINT FORWARDERS, INC

First Name

Amarech

First Name

Tegegnework


Company Name

STEELE & COMPANY

First Name

Candy

First Name

Willett


Company Name

STRICKS AG

First Name

Jillien

First Name

Streit


Company Name

STRICKS AG

First Name

Tyler

First Name

Streit


Company Name

TACOMA TRANSLOAD INC

First Name

Gary

First Name

Hofmann


Company Name

THE MCGREGOR COMPANY

First Name

Jamie

First Name

Hedlund


Company Name

THE NORTHWEST SEAPORT ALLIANCE

First Name

Steve

First Name

Balaski


Company Name

THE NORTHWEST SEAPORT ALLIANCE

First Name

Tim

First Name

Ebner


Company Name

TRINIDAD BENHAM CORP.

First Name

Richard

First Name

Duty


Company Name

TUMAC COMMODITIES

First Name

Jeana

First Name

Gustavson


Company Name

TUMAC COMMODITIES

First Name

Larry

First Name

Jansky


Company Name

USADPLC

First Name

Henry

First Name

Wilson


Company Name

USDA

First Name

Greg

First Name

Neill


Company Name

USDA, GIPSA, FGIS

First Name

Beverly

First Name

Whalen


Company Name

VALLEY SNACK FOODS

First Name

Elizabeth

First Name

Gall


Company Name

VALLEY SNACK FOODS

First Name

Dan

First Name

Gall


Company Name

VITERRA

First Name

Blair

First Name

Roth


Company Name

VITERRA USA LLC

First Name

Joy

First Name

Boettcher


Company Name

VITERRA USA LLC

First Name

Dirk

First Name

Boettcher


Company Name

WEST COAST SEED MILL SUPPLY COMPANY

First Name

Freya

First Name

Ford


Company Name

WEST COAST SEED MILL SUPPLY COMPANY

First Name

Fraya

First Name

Ford


Company Name

WEST PLAINS LLC

First Name

Palash

First Name

Surana


Company Name

WILBUR ELLIS COMPANY

First Name

Mike

First Name

Wood


Company Name

WILBUR-ELLIS COMPANY OF CANADA

First Name

Gray

First Name

Mcdonald


Company Name

WSDA

First Name

Tom

First Name

Dolly


Company Name

WSDA

First Name

Phil

First Name

Garcia


Company Name

WSDA

First Name

Scott

First Name

Steinbacher


Company Name

ZIONS BANK

First Name

Gary

First Name

Degrange



Thank You to all our Diamond Sponsors!

  • Intertek
  • Spokane Seed
  • Ray Mont Logistics
  • CFT Corporation
  • Justus Bag
  • Port Packaging
  • AGT Food
  • Northern Bag and Box Company
  • JM Grain
  • CGI Columbia Grains
  • West Plains
  • Northwest Seaport Alliance
  • Buhler
  • Imeco
  • Farmer2Farmer
  • Hinrichs Trading